JSC Alliance Energy becomes an official partner for the Annual Conference & Exhibition, HydroTech Georgia 2014, to be held on 6-7 November 2014 in Tbilisi, Georgia, organized by Green World Conference.
The HydroTech Georgia 2014 conference and exhibition will provide a platform to exchange information and the opportunity for both the potential and existing investors and the investment community to meet and network. While the event will be showcasing many technology providers it will also be content driven and will address the key issues the hydro energy industry is facing today in Georgia. The agenda will be focusing on new hydro investment, new legislations for hydro projects, licensing, as well as it will create platform for discussion about obstacles and opportunities in developing hydro projects in Georgia.
The conference and exhibition will host attendees from major developers, ministries, financials, lawyers, energy regulatory agencies, traders, utilities and technology companies with exhibition. The full programme will feature over 45 speakers.
Whether you are launching a new product, building your brand awareness, successful targeting new customers or cementing existing relationships with clients HydroTech Georgia 2014 is ideal to assist you in successful reaching these objectives.